ICDE

# Place Time General Chairs Program Chairs
34rd, ICDE 2018
2016
Paris, France April 16-19, 2018 Malu Castellanos
Ioana Manolescu
Cédric Du Mouza
Philippe Rigaux
33rd, ICDE 2017
2016
San Diego, California, USA April 19-22, 2017 Chaitanya Baru
Bhavani Thuraisingham
Yannis Papakonstantinou
Yanlei Diao
32nd, ICDE 2016 Archive needed
2016
Helsinki, Finland May 16-20, 2016 Boris Novikov
Eljas Soisalon-Soininen
Mei Hsu
Alfons Kemper
Timos Sellis
31st, ICDE 2015
2016
Seoul, Korea April 13- 16, 2015 Sang Kyun Cha
Guy Lohman
Johannes Gehrke
Wolfgang Lehner
Kyuseok Shim
30th, ICDE 2014 Archived
2016
Chicago, USA Mar. 31-Apr. 4, 2014 Elisa Bertino
Goce Trajcevski
Isabel Cruz
Elena Ferrari
Yufei Tao
29st, ICDE 2013 Archived
2016
Brisbane, Australia April 8-11, 2013 Rao Kotagiri
Beng Chin Ooi
Christian S. Jensen
Chris Jermaine
Xiaofang Zhou
28th, ICDE 2012 Archived
2016
Washington DC, USA April 1-5, 2012 X. Sean Wang
Nabil R. Adam
Johannes Gehrke
Beng Chin Ooi
Evaggelia Pitoura
27th, ICDE 2011 Archived
2016
Hannover, Germany April 11-16, 2011 Alfons Kemper
Wolfgang Nejdl
Serge Abiteboul
Christoph Koch
Tan Kian Lee
26th, ICDE 2010 Archived
2016
Long Beach, USA March 1-6, 2010 Umeshwar Dayal
Vassilis Tsotras
Shahram Ghandeharizadeh
Jayant R. Haritsa
Gerhard Weikum
25th, ICDE 2009 Archived
2016
Shanghai, China Mar. 29-Apr. 2, 2009 Jianzhong Li
Philip S. Yu
Yannis Ioannidis
Dik Lee
Raymond Ng
24th, ICDE 2008 Archived
2016
Cancun, Mexico April 7-12, 2008 Alex Buchmann
Malu Castellanos
Krithi Ramamritham
Gustavo Alonso
Jose Blakeley
Arbee Chen
23th, ICDE 2007 Archived
2016
Istanbul, Turkey April 15-20, 2007 Ling Liu
Adnan Yazic
Asuman Dogac
Tamer Ozsu
Timos Sellis
22nd, ICDE 2006 Archived
2016
Atlanta, USA April 3-8, 2006 Ramesh Jain
Calton Pu
Ling Liu
Andreas Reuter
Kyu-Young Whang
21st, ICDE 2005 Archived
2016
Tokyo, Japan April 5-8, 2005 Rakesh Agrawal
Masaru Kitsuregawa
Karl Aberer
Michael Franklin
Shojiro Nishio
20th, ICDE 2004 Archived
2016
Boston, USA Mar. 3-Apr. 2, 2004 Betty Salzberg
Mike Stonebraker
Meral Ozsoyoglu
Stan Zdonik
19th, ICDE 2003 Archived
2016
Bangalore, India March 5-8, 2003 Anand Deshpande Umesh Dayal
Krithi Ramamritham
18th, ICDE 2002 Archive needed
2016
San Jose, USA Feb. 26 - Mar. 1, 2002 Rakesh Agrawal
Klaus R. Dittrich
17th, ICDE 2001 Archive needed
2016
Heidelberg, Germany April 2-6, 2001 Andreas Reuter
David Lomet
Alex Buchmann
Dimitrios Georgakopoulos
16th, ICDE 2000 Archive needed
2016
San Diego, USA Feb. 28 - Mar. 3, 2000 Paul Larson David Lomet
Gerhard Weikum
15th, ICDE 1999 Archive needed
2016
Sydney, Australia March 23-26, 1999 John Hiller
Robert Meersman
Mike Papazoglou
Calton Pu
Masaru Kitsuregawa
14th, ICDE 1998 Archive needed
2016
Orlando, USA Feb. 23-27, 1998 Phillip Yu Susan D. Urban
Elisa Bertino
13rd, ICDE 1997 Archive needed
2016
Birmingham, U.K. April 7-11, 1997 Mike Jackson
Calton Pu
Alex Gray
Paul Larson
12nd, ICDE 1996 Archive needed
2016
New Orleans, USA Feb. 26 - Mar. 1, 1996 Marek Rusinkiewicz Stanley Y.W.Su
11st, ICDE 1995 Archive needed
2016
Taipei, Taiwan March 6-10, 1995 R.C.T. Lee
C.V. Ramamoorthy
Philip S. Yu
Arbee L.P. Chen
10th, ICDE 1994 Archive needed
2016
Houston, USA Feb. 14-18, 1994 Ahmed
K.Elmagarmid
Marek Tusinkiewicz
9th, ICDE 1993 Archive needed
2016
Vienna, Austria April 19-23, 1993 Forouzan Golshani
A Min Tjoa
Ahmed K.Elmagarnid
Erich J. neuhold
8th, ICDE 1992 Archive needed
2016
Tempe, USA Feb. 3-7, 1992 Nick J. Cercone Forouzan Golshani
7th, ICDE 1991 Archive needed
2016
Kobe, Japan April 8-12, 1991 Ming T.(Mike) Liu
Tadao Ichikawa
Nick J. Cercone
Mas Tsuchiya
6th, ICDE 1990 Archive needed
2016
Los Angeles, USA Feb. 5-9, 1990
5th, ICDE 1989 Archive needed
2016
Los Angeles, USA Feb. 6-10, 1989
4th, ICDE 1988 Archive needed
2016
Los Angeles, USA February 1-5, 1988
3rd, ICDE 1987 Archive needed
2016
Los Angeles, USA Feb. 3-5, 1987 Gio Wiederhold Benjamin W. Wah
2nd, ICDE 1986 Archive needed
2016
Los Angeles, USA Feb. 5-7, 1986
1st, ICDE 1984 Archive needed
2016
Los Angeles, USA April 24-27, 1984 C.V. Ramamoorthy P. Bruce Berra