HOME


ICDE

 
Place
Time
General Chairs
Program Chairs
33rd, ICDE 2017        
2017 San Diego, California, USA April 19-22,
2017

Chaitanya Baru
Bhavani Thuraisingham

Yannis Papakonstantinou
Yanlei Diao

32nd, ICDE 2016        
2016 Helsinki,
Finland
May 16-20,
2016

Boris Novikov
Eljas Soisalon-Soininen

Mei Hsu
Alfons Kemper
Timos Sellis

31st, ICDE 2015 Archived        
Seoul,
Korea
April 13- 16,
2015
Sang Kyun Cha
Guy
Lohman
Johannes Gehrke
Wolfgang Lehner
Kyuseok Shim
30th, ICDE 2014 Archived        
Chicago,
USA
Mar. 31-Apr. 4, 2014 Elisa Bertino
Goce Trajcevski
Isabel Cruz
Elena Ferrari
Yufei Tao
29th, ICDE 2013 Archived        
Brisbane, Australia April 8-11,
2013
Rao Kotagiri
Beng Chin Ooi
Christian S. Jensen
Chris Jermaine
Xiaofang Zhou
28th, ICDE 2012 Archived        
Washington DC, USA April 1-5,
2012
X. Sean Wang
Nabil R. Adam
Johannes Gehrke
Beng Chin Ooi
Evaggelia Pitoura
27th, ICDE 2011 Archived        
Hannover, Germany April 11-16,
2011
Alfons Kemper
Wolfgang Nejdl
Serge Abiteboul
Christoph Koch
Tan Kian Lee
26th, ICDE 2010 Archived        
Long Beach,
USA
March 1-6,
2010
Umeshwar Dayal
Vassilis Tsotras
Shahram Ghandeharizadeh
Jayant R. Haritsa
Gerhard Weikum
25th, ICDE 2009 Archived        
Shanghai,
China
Mar. 29-Apr. 2, 2009 Jianzhong Li
Philip S. Yu
Yannis Ioannidis
Dik Lee
Raymond Ng
24th, ICDE 2008 Archived        
Cancun,
Mexico
April 7-12,
2008
Alex Buchmann
Malu Castellanos
Krithi Ramamritham
Gustavo Alonso
Jose Blakeley
Arbee Chen
23rd, ICDE 2007 Archived        
Istanbul,
Turkey
April 15-20,
2007
Ling Liu
Adnan Yazic
Asuman Dogac
Tamer Ozsu
Timos Sellis
22nd, ICDE 2006 Archived        
Atlanta,
USA
April 3-8,
2006
Ramesh Jain
Calton Pu
Ling Liu
Andreas Reuter
Kyu-Young Whang
21st, ICDE 2005 Archived        
Tokyo,
Japan
April 5-8,
2005
Rakesh Agrawal
Masaru Kitsuregawa
Karl Aberer
Michael Franklin
Shojiro Nishio
20th, ICDE 2004 Archived        
Boston,
USA
Mar. 3-Apr. 2, 2004 Betty Salzberg
Mike Stonebraker
Meral Ozsoyoglu
Stan Zdonik
19th, ICDE 2003 Archived        
Bangalore,
India
March 5-8,
2003
Anand Deshpande Umesh Dayal
Krithi Ramamritham
18th, ICDE 2002        
San Jose,
USA
Feb. 26 - Mar. 1, 2002 Rakesh Agrawal
Klaus R. Dittrich
 
17th, ICDE 2001 Archived        
Heidelberg, Germany April 2-6,
2001

Andreas Reuter David Lomet

Alex Buchmann Dimitrios Georgakopoulos
16th, ICDE 2000 Archived        
San Diego,
USA
Feb. 28 - Mar. 3, 2000 Paul Larson David Lomet
Gerhard Weikum
15th, ICDE 1999 Archived        
Sydney,
Australia
March 23-26, 1999 John Hiller
Robert Meersman
Mike Papazoglou
Calton Pu
Masaru Kitsuregawa
14th, ICDE 1998 Archived        
Orlando,
USA

Feb. 23-27,
1998

Phillip Yu

Susan D. Urban
Elisa Bertino

13th, ICDE 1997 Archived        
Birmingham,
U.K.
April 7-11,
1997
Mike Jackson
Calton Pu
Alex Gray
Paul Larson
12th, ICDE 1996 Archived        
New Orleans,
USA
Feb. 26 - Mar. 1, 1996 Marek Rusinkiewicz Stanley Y.W.Su
11th, ICDE 1995 Archived        
Taipei,
Taiwan
March 6-10,
1995
R.C.T. Lee
C.V. Ramamoorthy
Philip S. Yu
Arbee L.P. Chen
10th, ICDE 1994 Archived        

Houston,
USA

Feb. 14-18,
1994
Ahmed K.Elmagarmid Marek Tusinkiewicz
9th, ICDE 1993 Archived        
Vienna,
Austria
April 19-23,
1993
Forouzan Golshani
A Min Tjoa
Ahmed K.Elmagarnid
Erich J. neuhold
8th, ICDE 1992 Archived        
Tempe,
USA
Feb. 3-7,
1992
Nick J. Cercone Forouzan Golshani
7th, ICDE 1991 Archived        
Kobe,
Japan

April 8-12,
1991

Ming T.(Mike) Liu
Tadao Ichikawa
Nick J. Cercone
Mas Tsuchiya
6th, ICDE 1990        
Los Angeles,
USA
Feb. 5-9,
1990
   
5th, ICDE 1989        
Los Angeles,
USA
Feb. 6-10,
1989
   
4th, ICDE 1988        
Los Angeles,
USA
February 1-5, 1988    
3rd, ICDE 1987 Archived        
Los Angeles,
USA
Feb. 3-5,
1987
Gio Wiederhold Benjamin W. Wah
2nd, ICDE 1986        
Los Angeles,
USA
Feb. 5-7,
1986
   
1st, ICDE 1984 Archived        
Los Angeles,
USA
April 24-27,
1984
C.V. Ramamoorthy P. Bruce Berra